WCCbadge2clubbannerwebsite5

 

Whitkirk Cricket Club

Member of the York & District Senior Cricket League Premier Division

Senior League Fixtures/Results

 

2017

 

1st XI – York & District Senior Cricket League - Premier Division

April 22 Away vs Beverley Town Lost by 9 wickets
April 29 Away vs Malton Winning Draw
May 1 (Mon) Away vs Castleford (Cup Rd 1) Lost by 85 runs
May 6 Away vs Pickering Won by 3 wickets
May 13 Home vs Driffield Town II  
May 20 Away vs Goole Town  
May 27 Home vs Dunnington
May 29 (Mon) Away vs Studley Royal  
June 3 Away vs Sessay  
June 10 Home vs Bolton Percy
June 17 Home vs Castleford  
June 24 Away vs York II  
July 1 Home vs Malton  
July 8 Away vs Driffield Town II  
July 15 Home vs Pickering
July 22 Home vs Goole Town  
July 29 Away vs Dunnington  
August 5 Home vs Sessay  
August 12 Away vs Bolton Percy  
August 19 Home vs York II  
August 26 Away vs Castleford  
September 2 Home vs Studley Royal  
September 9 Home vs Beverley Town  

 

2nd XI – York & District Senior Cricket League - Division 3 Ebor

April 22 Home vs North Duffield Won by 5 wickets
April 30 Home vs Malton II  Won by 59 runs
May 6 Home vs Copmanthorpe Lost by 1 wicket
May 13 Away vs Heworth II  
May 20 Home vs Clifton Alliance II   
May 27 Away vs Drax
May 29 (Mon) Home vs Heslington (formerly Civil Service)  
June 3 Home vs Londesborough Park II 
June 10 Away vs Goole Town II  
June 17 Away vs Cawood  
June 24 Home vs Castleford II   
July 1 Away vs Malton II  
July 8 Home vs Heworth II   
July 15 Away vs Copmanthorpe
July 22 Away vs Clifton Alliance II  
July 29 Home  vs Drax   
August 5 Away vs Londesborough Park II   
August 12 Home vs Goole Town II 
August 19 Away vs Castleford II 
August 26 Home vs Cawood  
September 2 Away vs Heslington  
September 9 Away vs North Duffield  

 

2016

Click here to import and sync these fixtures to the Calendar app on your device.


1st XI – York & District Senior Cricket League - Division 1

April 9 Home vs Chorley Abandoned - Weather
                           --------------------------------------------------- 
April 16 Home vs Hornsea Abandoned - Weather
April 23 Home vs Beverley Town II Won by 19 runs
April 30 Away vs Pocklington Won by 47 runs
May 7 Home vs Sewerby Won by 9 wickets
May 8 (Sun) Home vs Heworth (Cup R1) Won - Opp. Conceded
May 14 Away vs Harrogate II Won by 61 runs
May 21 Away vs Patrington Won by 8 wickets
May 28 Home vs Bridlington Won by 113 runs
June 4 Away vs Folkton & Flixton Won by 112 runs
June 11 Away vs Osbaldwick Abandoned - Weather
June 18 Home vs Malton & Old Malton Won by 90 runs
June 25 Home vs Selby Abandoned
July 2 Away vs Beverley Town II Won by 10 wickets
July 9 Away vs Hornsea Won by 67 runs
July 16 Home vs Pocklington Won by 244 runs
June 17 (Sun) Away vs Sessay - Cup QF Won
July 23 Away vs Sewerby Won by 4 wickets
July 30 Home vs Harrogate II Won by 84 runs
August 6 Home vs Patrington Won by 211 runs
August 13 Away vs Bridlington Won by 95 runs
August 20 Away vs Malton & Old Malton Losing Draw
August 27 Home vs Folkton & Flixton Abandoned - Weather
September 3 Away vs Selby
September 10 Home vs Osbaldwick Won by 146 runs

 

2nd XI – York & District Senior Cricket League - Division 3 Ebor

April 16 Away vs Selby II Abandoned - Weather
April 23 Away vs Cawood  Winning Draw
April 30 Home vs Londesborough Park II  Won (Opp. Conceded)
May 7 Away vs York Civil Service  Lost by 1 wicket
May 14 NO GAME 
May 21 Home vs Pocklington II  Abandoned - Weather
May 28 Away vs Dunnington II  Winning Draw
June 4 Home vs Goole Town II  Winning Draw
June 11 Home vs Copmanthorpe  Won by 3 wickets
June 18 Away vs Stamford Bridge II  Winning Draw
June 25 Away vs Castleford II  Won by 6 wickets
July 2 Home vs Cawood  Losing Draw
July 9 Home vs Selby II  Won by 4 wickets
July 16 Away vs Londesborough Park II  Losing Draw
July 23 Home vs York Civil Service  Winning Draw
July 30 NO GAME 
August 6 Away vs Pocklington II  Won by 4 wickets
August 13 Home vs Dunnington II  Lost by 102 runs
August 20 Home vs Stamford Bridge II  Losing Draw
August 27 Away vs Goole Town II  Abandoned - Weather
September 3 Home vs Castleford II 
September 10 Away vs Copmanthorpe  Losing Draw

 

2015

1st XI League Table here & 2nd XI League Table here



1st XI – York & District Senior Cricket League Division 1

April 25

Away

vs

Sewerby

Lost by 3 wickets

May 2

Home

vs

Beverley Town II

Winning Draw

May 9

Away

vs

Sessay

Lost by 85 runs

May 16

Away

vs

Osbaldwick

Won by 18 runs

May 23

Home

vs

Bolton Percy

Won by 5 wickets 

May 30

Home

vs

Driffield Town II

Winning Draw

June 6

Away

vs

Folkton & Flixton

Lost by 9 wickets

June 13

Home

vs

Pickering

Winning Draw

June 20

Away

vs

Malton & Old Malton

Losing Draw

June 27

Home

vs

Bridlington

Winning Draw

July 4

Away

vs

Goole Town

Won by 50 runs

July 11

Home

vs

Sewerby

Lost by 147 runs

July 18

Away

vs

Beverley Town II

Lost by 5 wickets 

July 25

Home

vs

Sessay

Lost by 5 wickets

August 1

Home

vs

Osbaldwick

Match Abandoned - Rain 

August 8

Away

vs

Bolton Percy

Won by 126 runs 

August 15

Away

vs

Driffield Town II

Won by 8 wickets 

August 22

Home

vs

Folkton & Flixton

Match Abandoned - Rain

August 29

Away

vs

Pickering

Lost by 5 wickets

August 31 (Mon)

Home

vs

Goole Town

Match Abandoned - Rain

September 5

Home

vs

Malton & Old Malton

Lost by 9 wickets

September 12

Away

vs

Bridlington

Won by 103 runs 


2nd XI – York & District Senior Cricket League Division 4 West

April 25

Home

vs

Selby II

Won by 6 wickets

May 2

Away

vs

Stamford Bridge II

Losing Draw

May 9

Home

vs

Bolton Percy II

Won by 31 runs 

May 16

Home

vs

Londesborough Park II

Losing Draw 

May 23

Away

vs

Carlton Towers II

Won by 7 wickets

May 30

Away

vs

Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II

Won by 9 wickets

June 6

Home

vs

Dunnington II

Winning Draw

June 13

Away

vs

Tadcaster Magnet II

Won by 139 runs

June 20

Home

vs

Drax

Won by 82 runs

June 27

Away

vs

Woodhouse Grange IV

Lost by 42 runs

July 4

Home

vs

Cawood

Losing Draw

July 11

Away

vs

Selby II

Won by 2 wickets 

July 18

Home

vs

Stamford Bridge II

Lost by 4 wickets

July 25

Away

vs

Bolton Percy II

Winning Draw 

August 1

Away

vs

Londesborough Park II

Won by 2 runs 

August 8

Home

vs

Carlton Towers II

Won by 89 runs

August 15

Home

vs

Thorp Arch & Boston Spa II

Won by 9 wickets

August 22

Away

vs

Dunnington II

Match Abandoned - Rain 

August 29

Home

vs

Tadcaster Magnet II

Won by 9 wickets

August 31 (Mon)

Away

vs

Cawood

Won by 3 wickets 

September 5

Away

vs

Drax

Won by 33 runs 

September 12

Home

vs

Woodhouse Grange IV

Won by 154 runs